Hospital & Clinics in Kuwait | Kuwait Info.

Kuwait Info.

Hospital & Clinics in Kuwait

October 1st, 2010

Hospitals, Clinics and Doctors doing Private Practices in Kuwait

Ambulance & Emergencies Telephone Number
Emergency (Fire / Police / Ambulance from anywhere in Kuwait) 112
Central 24722000
Adan Hospital 23940600
23941455
Amiri Hospital 22422366
Da’iya 22510854
Dasman Clinic 22419785
Fahaheel 23919089
Faiha’a 22553779
Farwaniya Hospital 24883000
Farwaniya 24725149
Jahra Hospital 24575448
Mubarak Al-Kabir Hospital 25311437
Nuwaisib 23950114
Sabah Hospital 24815000
Salmiya 25739011
Shuaiba 23261927
Public Hospitals Telephone Number
Adan 23940600
Allergy 24849252
Amiri (Operator) 22450005
Amiri Casualty 22450005
22450080
Blood Bank 25336538
Burns Centre 24840300
Cancer Control Centre 24849100
Chest Diseases 24849400
24838990
Drug Control 24837245
Farwaniyah 24888000
24883000
Ibn Sina 24840300
Infectious Diseases 24870351
Islamic Medicine Centre 24849000
Jahra 24575300
Kidney Centre 24840027
Maternity 24848067
Military 24729911
Mubarak Al Kabir 25312700
25312709
Opthalmology 24840300
Pyschiatric Centre 24843900
Quarantine 24873272
Razi 24846000
Sabah 24812000
Sulabikhat Othopedic 24874240
Transplant Centre 24840300
Public Clinics Telephone Number
Abu Halifa 23713094
Adeliya 22519464
Ahmadi 23982494
Andalus 24809834
Ardiya (North) 24890253
Ardiya (South) 24880975
Bayan 25387665
Bneid Al Qar 22571516
Daher 23836511
Da’iya Abdulla Al Salem 22548143
Da’iya 22515633
Dasma 22419785
Dasman 22447602
Doha 24874940
Fahaheel 23911444
Faiha 22545353
Farwaniya 24725148
Farwaniya (West) 24726144
Ferdous 24892674
Fintas 23900322
Hadiya 23949537
Hawalli 22612508
Jabriya 25316253
Jleeb Al-Shuyoukh (North) 24310725
Jleeb Al-Shuyoukh (South) 24339121
Keifan 24849807
Khaldiya 24848075
Kheitan (North) 24710044
Kheitan (South) 24728671
Mangaf 23716323
Mishref 25381200
Naeem 24572456
Naseem 24582369
Nuzha 22526804
Omariya 24719048
Oyoun 2458612
Qadsiya 22515088
Qurain 25429073
Rabiah 24732263
Rabiah (South) 24342296
Rawda 22517733
Riqqa 23945121
Rumaithiya 25633037
Sabah Al-Salem (North) 25519809
Sabah Al-Salem (South) 25519808
Sabahiya North 23620755
Sabahiya South 23610814
Salmiya 25746395
Salmiya (West) 25653800
Salwa 25610660
Sawaber 22423785
Sha’ab 22618019
Shamiya 24848913
Shuaiba Industrial 23262040
Shuwaikh 24810055 / 24838658
Shuwaikh Ind Area 24814764
Subhan Industrial 24724125
Sulaibikhat 24870116
Sulabiya North 24676795
Sulabiya South 24672037
Surra 25327582
Tayma’a 24575744
Waha 24555992
Yarmouk 25336482
Private Hospitals & Clinics Telephone Number
Abdulwahab AL-Faouzan Clinic 22666121
Ahmadi 23985174
Al Ansari Clinic 25635635
Al Hakim Clinic 22670876
Al Hasawi Clinic 22621126
Al Hayat Clinic 25665409
Al Salam Clinic 22533177
Al Saleh Clinic 24752595
Al Sayegh Clinic 23717800
Al Ternative Medicine Center 24721227
Al Zuhair Medical Center 22248777
Buhamra Clinic 25666668
British Medical Center 23713100
Care Clinic 22610666
Dar Al Shifa 22423151
Dr. Nasser Hassan Jowhar Hyat 25344765
Dr. Hanna Aladsany 25349498
Dr. Khaleda Al Bakheet Clinic 22631008
Elaj Clinic 25632369
Hadi 25312555
International Clinic 25745111
Kuwait Clinic 25739277
Kuwait London Clinic 22617608
Kuwait Medical Center Holding 22490635
Medi Comfort Body & Foot Care 25748455
Midan 22450016
Mowasat 25711533
Rashed 25624000
Royal clinic 25611060
Sabah Al Salem specialist Center 25524800
Salmiya Clinic 25727004
Sheikha International Clinic 25630408
Specialized Clinic Center 22621488
Specialized German Clinic 23729581
The Cosmetic Surgery Clinic 25625060
Public Dental Clinics Telephone Number
Abraq Kheitan 24710044
Adeliya 22519502
Amiri (Sharq) 22445218
Da’iya 22515669
Farwaniya 24888000
Private Dental Clinics Telephone Number
Abha Dental Specialty Center 22610534
Al Bayan Dental Center 22497787
Al Dana Dental Center 23930383
Al Farwaniya Dental Center 24804516
Al Fozan Dental Center 22619557
Al Jahra Specialty Center 24570224
Al Manar Clinic 25747151
Doctors in Private Practice Specialty Telephone Number
Dr.Abdullatif A. Al Salim Anthology, Male Infertility 25334438
Dr. Mubarak Al Doub Consultant Aviation
Medicine (Internist)
1886886
Dr. Adnan T. Abul Chest & Allergy 22639939
Dr.Ahmed Al Balool Dentists & Oral Surgeons 22622211
Dr.Badri K. Al Rayes Dentists & Oral Surgeons 25742557
Dr.Duha Al Shaqan Dentists & Oral Surgeons 22614614
Dr.Ebraheem Behbehani Dentists & Oral Surgeons 25730000
Dr.Farida Al Herz Dentists & Oral Surgeons 22573883
Dr.Maria Blanaru Dentists & Oral Surgeons 25730000
Dr.Najat Essa-Bahman Dentists & Oral Surgeons 22624595 / 6
Dr.Najeeb Kassim Dentists & Oral Surgeons 25739277
Dr.Salwa A. Abdulsalam Dentists & Oral Surgeons 25730000
Kuwait Medical Center Dentists & Oral Surgeons 25759044 / 5
Dr. Abdulrahman Abueish Cons. Internal Med. &
Diabetes
24344746
Dr.Lalifa Al Dowaisan Endocrinologists 25728004 / 7004
Dr.Kamal Abdulaziz Al Shomer Endocrinologists 25329924
Dr.Hossam Eldin Abdulfattah Ear, Nose & Throat Surgeons 25739277
Dr. Abdul Mohsen Jafar Ear, Nose & Throat Surgeons 22616122
Dr. Fahad I. Al Othman Dermatologists & Venereologists 22665166
Dr.Taibah M. Almonayes Dermatologists & Venereologists 25737477
Dr. Bo Hamra Dermatologists & Venereologists 25626162
Dr. Mohamed Al Mishari Consultant
Dermatologists & Venereal
25650555 Ext.3
Dr.Mohmed A. Al Shimali Gastroenterologist 25322030
Dr. Basel Al-Sumait Consultant
Gen.Gastrointestinal Surgery
25320069
Dr.Dina Al Rifai General Practitioner 25333501
Dr. Daisy Noble General Practitioner 55980097
Dr. Noble Zachariah Specialist in Internal Medicine and
dialectology
24551805 / 55960097
Dr. Adnan J. Al-Khuraibet Consultant Clinical
Neurophysiologist
25340204
Dr.Samira Al Awadi Obstetrician &
Gynecologist
22622088
Dr.Ma’asouma Makhseed Obstetrician &
Gynecologist
22641308
Dr.Mohamed Gamal Obstetrician &
Gynecologist
25726666
Dr. Ziad Murad Gynecology & Obstetrics 25650555, EXT. 23
Dr.Mai Al Snan Obstetrician &
Gynecologist
25731275

Dr. Samira Al Awadi
Gynecology & Obstetrics 22633521
Dr. Naheda Al Ali Gynecology & Obstetrics 25656869
Dr.Abdul Al Baghli Ophthalmologist 25349077
Dr.Masooma Habib Ophthalmologist 25321171
Dr.Mubarak M. Al Ajmi Ophthalmologist 25739999
Dr.Mohsen Abdul Eye Clinic Ophthalmologist 25757700
Dr. Qummasha Al Jame
Paediatric Dentistry 22666116
Dr. Abdullah Al Mansour Consultant Ophthalmology 25650555, EXT. 4
Dr.Afaf Al Roumi Pediatrician 25318093
Dr.Khalid Al Ibrahim Pediatrician 25318093
Dr. Khaled Sulaiman
Buhamad
Pediatrician 25650555 Ext. 1
Dr.Yasser Al Kahf Pediatrician 25739277
Dr.Zaidan Al Mazidi Pediatrician 22662012
Dr. Amal Al Essa Paediatrician & Renal
disease
22612120
Dr. Soad Al Busairi Pediatrician 25711226
Dr.Al Ansari Medical Center Plastic &
Reconstructive Surgeons
25658888
Dr.Mohamed Khalaf Ibrahim Plastic &
Reconstructive Surgeons
22547272
Dr. Riyad Al Nafisi Consultant Physician 25650555, EXT. 12
Dr.Aly Tarek Ismail Physician 25719631
Dr.Adel Mohamed Al Awadi Physicians – Chest & Rheumatoid 25330060
Dr.Mousa Khadadah Physicians – Chest & Rheumatoid 22666300
Dr.Bader A. Al Shimali Physicians – Chest & Rheumatoid 25327779
Dr.Jassim Mulla Husain Neurologist 25345873
Dr.Pankaj Metha Radiologist 25739277
Dr. Nasser Behbehani Consultant Respiratory
Disease
25654300
Dr.Mousa A. Khoursheed Surgeon 25620170
Dr.Fawzi Taher Abul Urologist 22639955
Dr. Ali Yousef Mehdi Urologist 25650064